Nature हिन्दी       
SELECT DEPARTMENT
succulent

MR A K ANINDA MAHADEV
Automation Centre
Junior Technician (Computers)

succulent

Mr A K Rai
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Ms A.k. Anindita Mahadev
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Abhijit Chakraborty
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Abhishek Kumar Singh
Physics
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Dr Acharya Dibyendu Narayana
Sports Section
Physical Education & Sports Officer

succulent

Mr Ajay Kumar Singh
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Ajay Kumar Gupta
Health Centre
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Ajeet Kumar
Computer Science And Engineering
Junior Technician (Computers)

succulent

Mr Alam Ansari
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

succulent

Mr Amar Nath Gupta
Computer Centre
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Amarnath Pandit
Mathematics And Computing
Junior Technician (Computers)

succulent

Mr Amit Biswas
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr. Amit Kumar
Establishment Section
Junior Assistant

succulent

MR AMIT KUMAR GUPTA
Campus Administration Section
Junior Superintendent (Security)

succulent

Mr Amit Kumar Hui
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Amit Sau
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician

succulent

Mr Amit Kumar Rana
Applied Geophysics
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Amit kumar shaw
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Anirban Dutta
Petroleum Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Ankit Kumar Singh
Accounts Section
Junior Assistant

succulent

Ms Ankita Ghosh
Establishment Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Ms Antora Dutta
Career Development Centre
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

MR ANUP KUMAR KASHYAP
Dsw Office
Junior Superintendent (Hospitality)

succulent

Mr Arbind Kumar Singh
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Executive Engineer

succulent

Mr Arup Kumar Dey
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technician (Chemistry)

succulent

Mr Arup Kumar Mukherjee
Mining Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Ashim Kumar Upadhyay
Mining Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Ashish Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Ashok Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Atanu Bhaya
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

succulent

Mr Atanu Mitra
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Avijit Bose
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Avinash Kumar Prajapati
Dsw Office
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Awadh Kishore Soren
Applied Geology
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr B D Choudhary
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr B R Manikantan
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technical Superintendent (Glass Blowing)

succulent

Mr Balla Mohan Veera Durga Naresh
Crf Section
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Banty Saw
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Bappa Ghosh
Humanities And Social Sciences
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Basudev Banerjee
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

MR BHARAT PAREEK
Crf Section
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Bharat Chandra Gope
Accounts Section
Daftry

succulent

Mr Bhikhu Gope
Workshop Section
Mazdoor

succulent

Mr Bipin Paswan
Office of Dean (R&D)
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Mr Bishnu Kumar
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Brijesh Kumar Pandey
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Chandan Kumar Pandey
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Chandra Prakash Bhaskar
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Cyril David
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Dayamoy Karmakar
Mining Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Debajit Das
Library
Superintendent

succulent

Mr Deendayal Singh Dhaked
Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

MR DEEP RAJ
Library
Junior Technician (Library)

succulent

Mr Deepak Kumar
New Lecture Hall Complex
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Deepak Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

MR DEWANGSHU PANDIT
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Dhananjay Kumar
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Dharmendra Kumar Prajapati
Jee Office
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Dr Dhiraj Kumar
Campus Administration Section
Horticulture Officer

succulent

Mr Dinesh Kumar Dubey
Registrar Secretariat
Peon

succulent

Mr Dulal Haldar
Petroleum Engineering
Peon

succulent

Mr Durgesh Prasad
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

succulent

Mr Gajendra Singh
Library
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

MR GANESH TANAJI GHOGARE
Office Of Dean (Admin)
Junior Assistant (Hospitality)

succulent

DR GAURAV BANSAL
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Gaurav Pratap Singh
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

succulent

Mr Gopalji Shivnarayan Sharma
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician

succulent

Mr Gopesh Kumar
Orientation Courses for Engineering Postgraduates
Technical Assistant ( Photography)

succulent

Mr Gora Chand Mahto
Library
Library Attendant

succulent

Mr Govind Kumar Sahuh
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Guru Prakash
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Hansraj Kumar
Accounts Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Heman Singh Hansda
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Indrajit Sarkar
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

MR INGILELA MAHESH
Accounts Section
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mrs Jai Shree
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Janardan Kumar Singh
Mathematics And Computing
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

MR KAMAL KISHORE MAHATO
Computer Centre
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Kamalesh Biswas
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Kamesh Kanchan Katariar
Accounts Section
Assistant Registrar

succulent

MR KAMLESH KUMAR
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

succulent

MR KATKE RAJESH SHIVAJI
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Engineer (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Kisun Gope
Mechanical Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Koushik Mitra
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Kumar Sangeet
Store And Purchase Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Kumaraswamy Anakapalli
Automation Centre
Assistant Systems Engineer

succulent

Mr Kundan Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician

succulent

Mr L P Rajak
Jee Office
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Dr Laldeep Gope
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

MS LIPIKA KHAMARI
Library
Junior Technician (Library)

succulent

Mr Mahesh Chand
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

succulent

Mr Mahesh Singh
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Mahesh Kumar Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Mahesh Narayan Pandey
Dsw Office
Deputy Registrar

succulent

Mr Manas Haldar
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Engineer (Electrical)

succulent

MR MANAS SUTRADHAR
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Manindra Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Mr Manish Kumar
Director Secretariat
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Manohar Hansda
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Manohar Mahato
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Manoj Kumar
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Manoranjan Kumar Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

MR MANSUKH SURIN
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Mayank Mishra
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Md Ashif Ansari
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Md Ramjanul Haque
Crf Section
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Md. Rashid Alam
Workshop Section
Mechanic B

succulent

Mr Md. Sayeed Ansari
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Ms Megha Kumari
Store And Purchase Section
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Mr Mihir Chandra Mandal
Chemical Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Mithilesh Kumar Mishra
Physics
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Ms Monalisa Nayak
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

succulent

Mr Monica Sharma
Deputy Director Secretariat
Junior Assistant

succulent

Ms Mousumi Dutta
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Mritunjay Sharma
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Dr Mukul Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr N B Subramanyam
Campus Maintenance Section
Sanitation Inspector

succulent

Mr Naresh Murmu
Workshop Section
Mechanic B

succulent

Mr Naveen Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Ms Neetu Kumari
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

succulent

Mrs Neru Kumari
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Ms Nikita Kumari
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mrs Nilu Kumari
Office of Dean (IRAA)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr P N Choudhary
Library
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

MR PALTU MAHATO
Computer Centre
Mechanic B

succulent

Mr Pankaj Kumar Mondal
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Parag Kr. Bhattacharya
Chemical Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Parmanand Pandit
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Phool Chand Das
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Piyush Agarwal
Accounts Section
Others

succulent

Mr Prabhat Ranjan
Accounts Section
Others

succulent

Mr Pran Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

MR PRASHANT .
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

succulent

Mr Prashant Kushwaha
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Prashant Prasad Mahato
Store And Purchase Section
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Ms Premshila Devi
Humanities And Social Sciences
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Ms Prity Kumari
Accounts Section
Others

succulent

Mrs Purabi Das
Director Secretariat
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Purin Marandi
Electronics Engineering
Mechanic B

succulent

Mr Purushottam . Kumar
Computer Centre
Others

succulent

Mr Purushottam Kumar Paul
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Pushpesh Sinha
Establishment Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Rahul Mukherjee
Director Secretariat
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Rahul Ruj
Establishment Section
Junior Assistant

succulent

MR RAHUL SINGHA
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Rahul Sunil Yerawar
Applied Geophysics
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Raj Kr. Prasad
Applied Geophysics
Technical Officer

succulent

DR RAJA DEY
Health Centre
Medical Officer

succulent

Mr Rajan Chaudhary
Audit Section
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Rajan Pradhan
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Rajeev Rajan Kumar
Electrical Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Rajendra Kumar Das
Mining Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Rajesh Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Rajesh Kumar
Dsw Office
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr Rajesh Kr. Mishra
Automation Centre
Systems Engineer

succulent

Mr Rakesh Soni
Computer Centre
Systems Engineer

succulent

Mr Ram Manohar
Campus Administration Section
Senior Security Officer

succulent

Mr Ramesh Prasad
Electrical Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Ramjee Prasad
Store And Purchase Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Ranti Dev Sharma
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Deputy Registrar

succulent

Mr Ratan Kumar Biswas
Campus Maintenance Section
JE (Civil)

succulent

Mr Ravi Kumar Sainee
Mining Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Ravi Kant Pyarelal
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician

succulent

Mr Ravi Kumar Chaurasia
Store And Purchase Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Raviranjan Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Dr Ravish Kumar Ranjan
Registrar Secretariat
Junior Assistant

succulent

Ms Renu Ojha
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Sr. Assistant

succulent

MR ROHIT RANA
Automation Centre
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Roushan Kumar
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Mr Roushan Kumar Sharma
Electronics Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr S K Soren
Audit Section
Superintendent

succulent

Dr S P Ghosh
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Sachin Paul
Dsw Office
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Sadan Paswan
Mechanical Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Samar Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Sameer
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technician (Chemistry)

succulent

Mr Sandeep Kumar
Petroleum Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Sandeep Kumar
Computer Science And Engineering
Junior Technician (Computers)

succulent

MR SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Administration Department
Deputy Registrar

succulent

MR SANJEEV KUMAR
Crf Section
Technical Officer

succulent

Mrs Sarika Narayanrao Pimpalkar
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Sarvan Singh
New Lecture Hall Complex
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Satyajit Kumbhakar
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Mr Satyendra Kumar
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Satyendra Kumar
Establishment Section
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Shaik Shanawaz
Electrical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Shailendra Bhatia
Workshop Section
WS

succulent

Mr Shankar Mandal
Office of Dean (R&D)
Jr. Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Shashikant Kumar
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Shiv Ram
Accounts Section
Sr. Assistant

succulent

Mr Shobhan Nandi
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Shubham Kumar
Mining Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

succulent

Mr Shyam Kishore Rao
Administration Department
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Shyam Sundar Mishra
Automation Centre
Junior Technician (Computers)

succulent

Mr Sonu Kumar
Campus Maintenance Section
JE (Civil)

succulent

Mr Sourabh Kumar Dutta
Office Of Dean (Admin)
Junior Assistant

succulent

DR SOURAV DAS
Crf Section
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Subham Roy
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Technician (Civil Maintenance)

succulent

Mr Subhash Gope
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Subhasis Ghosh
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Dr. SUBHASISH  NAG
Health Centre
Medical Officer

succulent

Mr Subhendu Bhunia
Crf Section
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Subho Das
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

succulent

Mr Sukhendu Jana
Applied Geology
Junior Technician (Electronics)

succulent

Ms Sukhninder Kaur
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

succulent

Mr Sumit Kumar
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

succulent

Ms Sumona Jhampaty
Audit Section
Junior Assistant

succulent

Mr Sunava Paul
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Sunil Kumar
Mining Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Suprabhat Mondal
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

succulent

Mr Suraj Kumar Pramanik
Administration Department
Junior Assistant

succulent

Mr Suraj Kumar Dash
Environmental Science & Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

succulent

Mr Sushil
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

succulent

Mr Sushil Soren
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Sushil Kumar Ranjan
Physics
Technical Superintendent

succulent

Mr Swarup Kumar Palit
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Ms Swati Gupta
Accounts Section
Others

succulent

Mr Syamal Kumar Roy Choudhury
Computer Science And Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

succulent

Mr T K Sinha
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Tapas Kumar Dasgoswami
Establishment Section
Superintendent

succulent

Dr Tapas Kumar Mondal
Chemical Engineering
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Tapas Kumar Sarkar
Crf Section
Technical Officer

succulent

Mr Tirtha Ghosh
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

succulent

Mr Trideo Prasad
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

succulent

Mr Tuhin Dey
Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

succulent

Mr Uddip Paul
Establishment Section
Junior Assistant

succulent

MR UTTAM KUMAR
Office of Dean (IRAA)
Software Developer (On Contract)

succulent

Mr Uttam Kumar
Office Of Dean (Admin)
Junior Assistant

succulent

Mr V Prakash Narayan
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr V Ravi Shankar
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

succulent

Mr Vikash Kumar Singh
Petroleum Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)