Nature
SELECT DEPARTMENT

MR A K ANINDA MAHADEV
Automation Centre
Junior Technician (Computers)

Mr A K Rai
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

Ms A.k. Anindita Mahadev
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Abhijit Chakraborty
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Abhishek Kumar Singh
Physics
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Ajay Kumar Gupta
Health Centre
Technical Superintendent

Mr Ajeet Kumar
Computer Science And Engineering
Junior Technician (Computers)

Mr Alam Ansari
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

Mr Amar Nath Gupta
Computer Centre
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Amarnath Pandit
Mathematics And Computing
Junior Technician (Computers)

Mr Amit Biswas
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Amit Kumar Hui
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Amit Sau
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Amit Kumar Rana
Applied Geophysics
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Amit kumar shaw
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

Mr Anirban Dutta
Petroleum Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Ankit Kumar Singh
Accounts Section
Junior Assistant

Ms Ankita Ghosh
Establishment Section
Jr. Superintendent

Ms Antora Dutta
Career Development Centre
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Arup Kumar Dey
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technician (Chemistry)

Mr Arup Kumar Mukherjee
Mining Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Ashish Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Ashok Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Atanu Bhaya
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

Mr Atanu Mitra
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Avijit Bose
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Avinash Kumar Prajapati
Dsw Office
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Awadh Kishore Soren
Applied Geology
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr B R Manikantan
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technical Superintendent (Glass Blowing)

Mr Balla Mohan Veera Durga Naresh
Crf Section
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Banty Saw
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Bappa Ghosh
Humanities And Social Sciences
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Basudev Banerjee
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

MR BHARAT PAREEK
Crf Section
Technical Officer

Mr Bharat Chandra Gope
Accounts Section
Daftry

Mr Bhikhu Gope
Workshop Section
Mazdoor

Mr Bipin Paswan
Office of Dean (R&D)
Sr. Assistant

Mr Bishnu Kumar
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Brijesh Kumar Pandey
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

Mr Chandan Kumar Pandey
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Chandra Prakash Bhaskar
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Cyril David
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Technical Superintendent

Mr Dayamoy Karmakar
Mining Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Debajit Das
Library
Superintendent

Mr Deendayal Singh Dhaked
Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

MR DEEP RAJ
Library
Junior Technician (Library)

Mr Deepak Kumar
New Lecture Hall Complex
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Deepak Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

MR DEWANGSHU PANDIT
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

Mr Dhananjay Kumar
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

Mr Dharmendra Kumar Prajapati
Jee Office
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Dr Dhiraj Kumar
Campus Administration Section
Horticulture Officer

Mr Dinesh Kumar Dubey
Rg Secretariate
Peon

Mr Dulal Haldar
Petroleum Engineering
Peon

Mr Durgesh Prasad
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

Mr Gajendra Singh
Library
Jr. Superintendent

MR GANESH TANAJI GHOGARE
Office Of Dean (Admin)
Junior Assistant (Hospitality)

DR GAURAV BANSAL
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Assistant Registrar

Mr Gaurav Pratap Singh
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

Mr Gopalji Shivnarayan Sharma
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician

Mr Gopesh Kumar
Orientation Courses for Engineering Postgraduates
Technical Assistant ( Photography)

Mr Gora Chand Mahto
Library
Library Attendant

MR GOVIND SAHU
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

Mr Guru Prakash
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Hansraj Kumar
Accounts Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Heman Singh Hansda
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Indrajit Sarkar
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

MR INGILELA MAHESH
Accounts Section
Assistant Registrar

Mrs Jai Shree
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Janardan Kumar Singh
Mathematics And Computing
Laboratory Attendant

MR KAMAL KISHORE MAHATO
Computer Centre
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Kamalesh Biswas
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Kamesh Kanchan Katariar
Accounts Section
Assistant Registrar

MR KAMLESH KUMAR
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

Mr Kisun Gope
Mechanical Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Koushik Mitra
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Kumar Sangeet
Store And Purchase Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Kumaraswamy Anakapalli
Automation Centre
Assistant Systems Engineer

Mr Kundan Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Junior Technician

Mr L P Rajak
Jee Office
Jr. Superintendent

Dr Laldeep Gope
Petroleum Engineering
Technical Officer

MS LIPIKA KHAMARI
Library
Junior Technician (Library)

Mr Mahesh Chand
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

Mr Mahesh Singh
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

Mr Mahesh Kumar Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Mahesh Narayan Pandey
Dsw Office
Deputy Registrar

Mr Manas Haldar
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Engineer (Electrical)

MR MANAS SUTRADHAR
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Manindra Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Sr. Assistant

Mr Manish Kumar
Director Secretariate
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Manohar Hansda
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Manohar Mahato
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Manoj Kumar
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)

Mr Manoranjan Kumar Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

MR MANSUKH SURIN
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Mayank Mishra
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Md Ashif Ansari
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Md Ramjanul Haque
Crf Section
Technical Superintendent

Mr Md. Rashid Alam
Workshop Section
Mechanic B

Mr Md. Sayeed Ansari
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

Ms Megha Kumari
Store And Purchase Section
Sr. Assistant

Mr Mihir Chandra Mandal
Chemical Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Mithilesh Kumar Mishra
Physics
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Ms Monalisa Nayak
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

Ms Mousumi Dutta
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Mritunjay Sharma
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

Dr Mukul Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr N B Subramanyam
Campus Maintenance Section
Sanitation Inspector

Mr Naresh Murmu
Workshop Section
Mechanic B

Mr Naveen Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Assistant Registrar

Ms Neetu Kumari
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

Mrs Neru Kumari
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

Ms Nikita Kumari
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mrs Nilu Kumari
Office of Dean (IRAA)
Jr. Superintendent

Mr P N Choudhary
Library
Jr. Superintendent

MR PALTU MAHATO
Computer Centre
Mechanic B

Mr Pankaj Kumar Mondal
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Parag Kr. Bhattacharya
Chemical Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Parmanand Pandit
Civil Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Phool Chand Das
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Piyush Agarwal
Accounts Section
Others

Mr Prabhat Ranjan
Accounts Section
Others

Mr Pran Kumar
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

MR PRASHANT .
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

Mr Prashant Kushwaha
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Prashant Prasad Mahato
Store And Purchase Section
Sr. Assistant

Mr Pratik Kumar
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Executive Engineer

Ms Premshila Devi
Humanities And Social Sciences
Jr. Superintendent

Ms Prity Kumari
Accounts Section
Others

Mrs Purabi Das
Director Secretariate
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Purin Marandi
Electronics Engineering
Mechanic B

Mr Purushottam . Kumar
Computer Centre
Others

Mr Purushottam Kumar Paul
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Pushpesh Sinha
Establishment Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Rahul Mukherjee
Director Secretariate
Jr. Superintendent

MR RAHUL SINGHA
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

Mr Rahul Sunil Yerawar
Applied Geophysics
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Raj Kr. Prasad
Applied Geophysics
Technical Officer

DR RAJA DEY
Health Centre
Medical Officer

Mr Rajan Chaudhary
Audit Section
Assistant Registrar

Mr Rajan Pradhan
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Rajeev Rajan Kumar
Electrical Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Rajendra Kumar Das
Mining Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Rajesh Mahto
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Rajesh Kumar
Dsw Office
Laboratory Attendant

Mr Rajesh Kr. Mishra
Automation Centre
Systems Engineer

Mr Rakesh Soni
Computer Centre
Systems Engineer

Mr Ram Manohar
Campus Administration Section
Senior Security Officer

Mr Ramesh Prasad
Electrical Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Ramjee Prasad
Store And Purchase Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Ranti Dev Sharma
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Deputy Registrar

Mr Ratan Kumar Biswas
Campus Maintenance Section
JE (Civil)

Mr Ravi Kumar Sainee
Mining Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Ravi Kant Pyarelal
Mining Machinery Engineering
Junior Technician

Mr Ravi Kumar Chaurasia
Store And Purchase Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Raviranjan Kumar
Electronics Engineering
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Dr Ravish Kumar Ranjan
Rg Secretariate
Junior Assistant

Ms Renu Ojha
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Sr. Assistant

Mr Roushan Kumar
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Sr. Assistant

Mr Roushan Kumar Sharma
Electronics Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr S K Soren
Audit Section
Superintendent

Dr S P Ghosh
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Sachin Paul
Dsw Office
Technical Officer

Mr Sadan Paswan
Mechanical Engineering
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Samar Kumar
Office Of Dean (Faculty)
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Sameer
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Junior Technician (Chemistry)

Mr Sandeep Kumar
Petroleum Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Sandeep Kumar
Computer Science And Engineering
Junior Technician (Computers)

MR SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
Administration Department
Deputy Registrar

MR SANJEEV KUMAR
Crf Section
Technical Officer

Mrs Sarika Narayanrao Pimpalkar
Fuel, Minerals And Metallurgical Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Sarvan Singh
New Lecture Hall Complex
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Satyajit Kumbhakar
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Mr Satyendra Kumar
Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Technical Superintendent

Mr Satyendra Kumar
Establishment Section
Assistant Registrar

Mr Shaik Shanawaz
Electrical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Shailendra Bhatia
Workshop Section
WS

Mr Shankar Mandal
Office of Dean (R&D)
Jr. Technical Superintendent

Mr Shashikant Kumar
Crf Section
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Shiv Ram
Accounts Section
Sr. Assistant

Mr Shobhan Nandi
Automation Centre
Software Developer (On Contract)

Mr Shubham Kumar
Mining Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

Mr Shyam Kishore Rao
Administration Department
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Shyam Sundar Mishra
Automation Centre
Junior Technician (Computers)

Mr Sonu Kumar
Campus Maintenance Section
JE (Civil)

DR SOURAV DAS
Crf Section
Technical Officer

Mr Subham Roy
Campus Maintenance Section
Junior Technician (Civil Maintenance)

Mr Subhash Gope
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Subhasis Ghosh
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Superintendent

DR SUBHASISH NAG
Health Centre
Medical Officer

Mr Subhendu Bhunia
Crf Section
Technical Superintendent

Mr Subho Das
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

Mr Sukhendu Jana
Applied Geology
Junior Technician (Electronics)

Ms Sukhninder Kaur
Administration Department
Assistant Registrar

Mr Sumit Kumar
Library
Junior Superintendent (Library)

Ms Sumona Jhampaty
Audit Section
Junior Assistant

Mr Sunava Paul
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Sunil Kumar
Mining Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Suprabhat Mondal
Campus Maintenance Section
Assistant Engineer (Civil)

Mr Suraj Kumar Pramanik
Administration Department
Junior Assistant

Mr Suraj Kumar Dash
Environmental Science & Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

Mr Sushil
Chemical Engineering
Junior Technician (Chemical)

Mr Sushil Soren
Mechanical Engineering
Technical Superintendent

Mr Sushil Kumar Ranjan
Physics
Technical Superintendent

Mr Swarup Kumar Palit
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Ms Swati Gupta
Accounts Section
Others

Mr Syamal Kumar Roy Choudhury
Computer Science And Engineering
Laboratory Attendant

Mr T K Sinha
Environmental Science & Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Tapas Kumar Dasgoswami
Establishment Section
Superintendent

Dr Tapas Kumar Mondal
Chemical Engineering
Technical Officer

Mr Tapas Kumar Sarkar
Crf Section
Technical Officer

Mr Tirtha Ghosh
Civil Engineering
Junior Technician (Civil)

Mr Trideo Prasad
Mechanical Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)

Mr Tuhin Dey
Electrical Engineering
Junior Technician (Electrical)

Mr Uddip Paul
Establishment Section
Junior Assistant

Mr Uttam Kumar
Office Of Dean (Admin)
Junior Assistant

Mr V Prakash Narayan
Office Of Dean (Acad)
Jr. Superintendent

Mr V Ravi Shankar
Accounts Section
Jr. Superintendent

Mr Vikash Kumar Singh
Petroleum Engineering
Junior Technician (Mechanical)